Meet the Staff

Leadership Team

Tracy Harrison

Tracy Harrison

Executive Headteacher

Julie Allison

Julie Allison

Head of School

Angela Hilton

Angela Hilton

Deputy Headteacher / KS1 Phase Leader

Sandra Wolfe

Sandra Wolfe

Business Manager

Jonathan Ratcliffe

Jonathan Ratcliffe

Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Phase Leader Y5 and Y6

James Robinson

James Robinson

Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Phase Leader Y3 and Y4 / SENDCO

Karen Welsh

Karen Welsh

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Amy Balaam

Amy Balaam

Nursery Manager

Karli Plant

Karli Plant

Lead Teacher

Natalie Wheatley

Natalie Wheatley

Lead Teacher

Zoe Firth

Zoe Firth

Maths Mastery Specialist

Reception Team

Simone Rowe

Simone Rowe

RT Teacher / Year Group Leader

Chloe Shorrock

Chloe Shorrock

RP Teacher

Lisa Armitage

Lisa Armitage

RT Teaching Assistant

Donna Curran

Donna Curran

RP Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Kathy Bracegirdle

Kathy Bracegirdle

1T Teacher / Year Group Leader

Andrea Davidson

Andrea Davidson

1P Teacher

Julia Wade

Julia Wade

1T Teaching Assistant

K Brown

K Brown

1P Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Dianne Kirkham

Dianne Kirkham

2T Teacher / Year Group Leader

Tracy Henson

Tracy Henson

2P Teaching Assistant

Helen Lewis

Helen Lewis

2P Teacher

Alison Matthews

Alison Matthews

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Debbie Thompson

Debbie Thompson

2T Teaching Assistant

Karl Casson

Karl Casson

Special Support Assistant

Nyree Savage

Nyree Savage

2T Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Christine Durkin

Christine Durkin

3T Teacher / Year Group Leader

Jill Eckton

Jill Eckton

3P Teacher

Claire Grumme

Claire Grumme

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Debbie Howe

Debbie Howe

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Wendy Greaves

Wendy Greaves

4T Teacher / Year Group Leader

Siobhan Wolfe

Siobhan Wolfe

4P Teacher

Ellen Stanley

Ellen Stanley

4T Teaching Assistant

Janice Ellis

Janice Ellis

4P Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Jonathan Ratcliffe

Jonathan Ratcliffe

5T Teacher / Year Group Leader

Jenna Clarkson

Jenna Clarkson

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Zoe Firth

Zoe Firth

5T Teacher

Katy Wyper

Katy Wyper

5P Teacher

Adele Royston

Adele Royston

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Karli Plant

Karli Plant

6T Teacher / Year Group Leader

Rebekah Aspin

Rebekah Aspin

6T Teacher

Christine Little

Christine Little

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Siobhan Sagar

Siobhan Sagar

Y6 Teaching Assistant

All Stars Team

Craig Warhurst

Craig Warhurst

All Stars Teacher

Leah Lovelock

Leah Lovelock

All Stars Teaching Assistant

Pupil Engagement Officers

Lindsey Langfield

Lindsey Langfield

Pupil Engagement Officer KS1

Sue Hainey

Sue Hainey

Pupil Engagement Officer Year 3 and Year 4

Dave Staples

Dave Staples

Pupil Engagement Officer Year 5 and Year 6

Sports & Performing Arts Team

Andy Harvie

Andy Harvie

Sports Development Officer

Holly Holdsworth

Holly Holdsworth

Music and Performing Arts Development Officer

Christine Collins

Christine Collins

P.E. Teaching Assistant

Admin & Support Team

Julie Somerside

Julie Somerside

School Administration Officer

Karl Thompson

Karl Thompson

Site Supervisor / Minibus Driver

Melanie Sinclair

Melanie Sinclair

Attendance and Admissions Officer

Catherine Rainford-Read

Catherine Rainford-Read

Administration Assistant

Sue Bunting

Sue Bunting

Administration Assistant

Enrichment Clubs (Thames Tigers)

Cassie Ormand

Cassie Ormand

After School Club and Lunchtime Supervisor

Demi Beeby

Demi Beeby

After School Club Playleader

Donna Curran

Donna Curran

Breakfast Club and After School Club Playleader

Catherine Chapman

Catherine Chapman

Thames Tigers

Ellen Stanley

Ellen Stanley

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Lucy Congleton

Lucy Congleton

Thames Tigers

Catherine Rainford-Read

Catherine Rainford-Read

After School Club Playleader

Pupil Welfare

Cassie Ormand

Cassie Ormand

Lunchtime Supervisor

Katrina Horrocks

Katrina Horrocks

Pupil Welfare

Demi Beeby

Demi Beeby

Pupil Welfare

Claire Marriot

Claire Marriot

Pupil Welfare

Catherine Chapman

Catherine Chapman

Pupil Welfare

Lucy Congleton

Lucy Congleton

Pupil Welfare

Laura Marriot

Laura Marriot

Pupil Welfare

Address

Severn Road, Blackpool,
FY4 1EE

Telephone

01253 341466

Facebook

Thames Primary Academy & Nursery

Copyright Website 2019  |  Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer

error: Content is protected !!